Biarams Express Bus Outer View

Biaramas Express Bus Super VIP Inner View

Express Bus Service in East Malaysia

Bus Asia, which was established in 1992, is one of the express bus brand under Biaramas Express. Bus Asia has consistently delivered excellent coach service in Sarawak, Sabah and Indonesia in past 20 years. Bus Asia specializes in offering daily express bus service to all major cities within Borneo Island like Kuching, Serian, Sarikei, Sibu, Mukah, Bintulu, Miri, Brunei, Limbang, Lawas and Pontianak.

Currently, Bus Asia has the largest fleet of buses and has the most schedules of services for the routes between major cities in Borneo Island on daily basis. Bus Asia coaches have a reputation of providing relaxing, comfortable and safe journey to destination for their passengers.

By joining BusOnlineTicket.com, Bus Asia can now offer the online booking service for the tourists and local residents.

Biaramas Express Sdn Bhd Address:

Headquarter
No 37, Lot 1122,
Lot 465, 8th Mile, Jalan Kota Samarahan,
94300 Kuching Sarawak
Tel No: +6 082 610 111
Fax No: +6 082 610 222

Please Note: Changes to fares and time schedules are at the discretion of the bus/coach operators.

FROMTOPRICETIME
Batu LintangBATU NIAHRM70.001:00 AM, 10:30 AM, 12:00 PM, 1:00 PM, 3:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 10:30 PM
Batu LintangBentongRM30.001:00 AM, 1:30 AM, 10:30 AM, 12:00 PM, 1:00 PM, 2:30 PM, 3:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 10:30 PM
Batu LintangBetongRM20.001:00 AM, 1:30 AM, 10:30 AM, 12:00 PM, 1:00 PM, 2:30 PM, 3:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 10:30 PM
Batu LintangBintuluRM60.001:00 AM, 10:30 AM, 12:00 PM, 1:00 PM, 3:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 10:30 PM
Batu LintangJelukongRM20.001:00 AM, 1:30 AM, 10:30 AM, 12:00 PM, 1:00 PM, 2:30 PM, 3:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 10:30 PM
Batu LintangMiriRM70.001:00 AM, 10:30 AM, 12:00 PM, 1:00 PM, 3:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 10:30 PM
Batu LintangSaratokRM20.001:00 AM, 1:30 AM, 10:30 AM, 12:00 PM, 1:00 PM, 2:30 PM, 3:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 10:30 PM
Batu LintangSarikeiRM25.001:00 AM, 1:30 AM, 10:30 AM, 12:00 PM, 1:00 PM, 2:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 10:30 PM
Batu LintangSELANGAURM45.001:00 AM, 10:30 AM, 12:00 PM, 1:00 PM, 3:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 10:30 PM
Batu LintangSibuRM35.001:00 AM, 1:30 AM, 10:30 AM, 12:00 PM, 1:00 PM, 2:30 PM, 3:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 10:30 PM
Batu LintangSibu WharfRM35.001:30 AM, 12:00 PM, 2:30 PM
Batu LintangSimpang BekakaRM70.001:00 AM, 10:30 AM, 12:00 PM, 1:00 PM, 3:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 10:30 PM
Batu LintangSimpang BekenuRM70.001:00 AM, 10:30 AM, 12:00 PM, 1:00 PM, 3:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 10:30 PM
Batu LintangSUAIRM70.001:00 AM, 10:30 AM, 12:00 PM, 1:00 PM, 3:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 10:30 PM
Batu LintangTAMINRM40.001:00 AM, 10:30 AM, 12:00 PM, 1:00 PM, 3:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 10:30 PM
Batu LintangTATAURM55.001:00 AM, 10:30 AM, 12:00 PM, 1:00 PM, 3:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 10:30 PM
BATU NIAHBalai RinginRM88.008:00 AM, 11:30 AM, 3:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:30 PM
BATU NIAHBatu LintangRM75.008:00 AM, 11:30 AM, 3:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:30 PM
BATU NIAHBentongRM45.008:00 AM, 11:30 AM, 3:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:30 PM
BATU NIAHBetongRM65.008:00 AM, 11:30 AM, 3:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:30 PM
BATU NIAHBintuluRM20.008:00 AM, 9:00 AM, 11:30 AM, 3:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:30 PM
BATU NIAHJelukongRM70.008:00 AM, 11:30 AM, 3:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:30 PM
BATU NIAHKuchingRM75.008:00 AM, 11:30 AM, 3:30 PM, 6:30 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:30 PM
BATU NIAHLachauRM85.008:00 AM, 11:30 AM, 3:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:30 PM
BATU NIAHMiriRM15.002:00 AM, 3:00 AM, 5:30 AM, 7:30 AM, 11:30 AM, 2:00 PM, 9:00 PM, 10:00 PM, 11:30 PM
BATU NIAHMukahRM40.009:00 AM
BATU NIAHSaratokRM60.008:00 AM, 11:30 AM, 3:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:30 PM
BATU NIAHSarikeiRM50.008:00 AM, 11:30 AM, 3:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:30 PM
BATU NIAHSELANGAURM30.008:00 AM, 9:00 AM, 11:30 AM, 3:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:30 PM
BATU NIAHSerianRM75.008:00 AM, 11:30 AM, 3:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:30 PM
BATU NIAHSibuRM40.008:00 AM, 11:30 AM, 3:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:30 PM
BATU NIAHSibu WharfRM40.004:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 11:30 PM
BATU NIAHSimpang BekakaRM20.008:00 AM, 11:30 AM, 3:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:30 PM
BATU NIAHSimpang BekenuRM10.002:00 AM, 3:00 AM, 5:30 AM, 7:30 AM, 11:30 AM, 9:00 PM, 10:00 PM, 11:30 PM
BATU NIAHSri AmanRM80.008:00 AM, 11:30 AM, 3:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:30 PM
BATU NIAHSUAIRM20.008:00 AM, 11:30 AM, 3:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:30 PM
BATU NIAHTAMINRM35.008:00 AM, 11:30 AM, 3:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:30 PM
BATU NIAHTATAURM25.008:00 AM, 9:00 AM, 11:30 AM, 3:30 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 6:30 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:30 PM
BATU NIAHTebeduRM75.004:00 PM, 4:30 PM
BintuluBalai RinginRM65.001:30 AM, 6:00 AM, 10:30 AM, 2:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:30 PM, 7:00 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:00 PM
BintuluBatu LintangRM55.001:30 AM, 6:00 AM, 10:30 AM, 2:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:30 PM, 7:00 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:00 PM
BintuluBATU NIAHRM20.0012:30 AM, 1:30 AM, 4:00 AM, 6:30 AM, 10:00 AM, 12:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 8:30 PM, 10:00 PM
BintuluBentongRM33.001:30 AM, 6:00 AM, 10:30 AM, 2:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:30 PM, 7:00 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:00 PM
BintuluBetongRM48.001:30 AM, 6:00 AM, 10:30 AM, 2:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:30 PM, 7:00 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:00 PM
BintuluJelukongRM50.001:30 AM, 6:00 AM, 10:30 AM, 2:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:30 PM, 7:00 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:00 PM
BintuluKuchingRM70.001:30 AM, 6:00 AM, 10:30 AM, 2:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:00 PM
BintuluLachauRM65.001:30 AM, 6:00 AM, 10:30 AM, 2:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:30 PM, 7:00 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:00 PM
BintuluMiriRM25.0012:30 AM, 1:30 AM, 4:00 AM, 6:30 AM, 10:00 AM, 12:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 8:30 PM, 10:00 PM
BintuluMukahRM20.0011:30 AM
BintuluSaratokRM45.001:30 AM, 6:00 AM, 10:30 AM, 2:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:30 PM, 7:00 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:00 PM
BintuluSarikeiRM38.001:30 AM, 6:00 AM, 10:30 AM, 2:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:30 PM, 7:00 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:00 PM
BintuluSELANGAURM20.001:30 AM, 6:00 AM, 10:30 AM, 11:30 AM, 2:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:30 PM, 7:00 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:00 PM
BintuluSerianRM65.001:30 AM, 6:00 AM, 10:30 AM, 2:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:30 PM, 7:00 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:00 PM
BintuluSibuRM25.001:30 AM, 6:00 AM, 10:30 AM, 2:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:30 PM, 7:00 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:00 PM
BintuluSibu WharfRM25.001:30 AM, 6:30 PM, 7:00 PM
BintuluSimpang BekakaRM20.0012:30 AM, 1:30 AM, 4:00 AM, 6:30 AM, 10:00 AM, 7:30 PM, 8:30 PM, 10:00 PM
BintuluSimpang BekenuRM23.0012:30 AM, 1:30 AM, 4:00 AM, 6:30 AM, 10:00 AM, 7:30 PM, 8:30 PM, 10:00 PM
BintuluSri AmanRM60.001:30 AM, 6:00 AM, 10:30 AM, 2:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:30 PM, 7:00 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:00 PM
BintuluSUAIRM20.0012:30 AM, 1:30 AM, 4:00 AM, 6:30 AM, 10:00 AM, 7:30 PM, 8:30 PM, 10:00 PM
BintuluTAMINRM23.001:30 AM, 6:00 AM, 10:30 AM, 2:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:30 PM, 7:00 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:00 PM
BintuluTATAURM20.001:30 AM, 6:00 AM, 10:30 AM, 11:30 AM, 2:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:30 PM, 7:00 PM, 9:00 PM, 11:00 PM
BintuluTebeduRM70.006:30 PM, 7:00 PM