img-bg

Bus to Klang

Search Klang Bus

Popular Bus to Klang

Route First Bus Last Bus Fare From
Penang to Klang 00:00 23:59 RM 38.00
KLIA or KLIA2 to Klang 00:15 23:30 RM 12.00
KLIA to Klang 00:15 23:30 RM 12.00
KLIA2 to Klang 00:30 23:30 RM 12.00
Johor Bahru to Klang 00:15 23:59 RM 28.00

Bus from Klang − Bus Fare

Route First Bus Last Bus Fare From
Klang to KLIA 03:30 23:00 RM 13.00
Klang to KLIA or KLIA2 03:30 23:00 RM 13.00
Klang to KLIA2 03:30 23:00 RM 13.00
Klang to Skudai 07:15 23:45 RM 33.00
Klang to Taiping 09:00 23:30 RM 33.00

Bus from Klang − Bus Fare

Route First Bus Last Bus Fare From
Klang to KLIA 03:30 23:00 RM 13.00
Klang to KLIA or KLIA2 03:30 23:00 RM 13.00
Klang to KLIA2 03:30 23:00 RM 13.00
Klang to Skudai 07:15 23:45 RM 33.00
Klang to Taiping 09:00 23:30 RM 33.00

Popular Klang Bus Company


Popular Klang Bus Company


Where to Take Bus from Klang?

There are few pick-up and drop-off points in Klang. Different bus company offers different pick-up and drop-off points.
Popular pick-up and drop-off point are:

  • AEON Bukit Tinggi
  • AEON Bukit Tinggi Klang
  • Klang
  • Klang Sentral
  • Klang Sentral Bus Terminal

Where to Take Bus from Klang?

There are few pick-up and drop-off points in Klang. Different bus company offers different pick-up and drop-off points.
Popular pick-up and drop-off point are:

  • AEON Bukit Tinggi
  • AEON Bukit Tinggi Klang
  • Klang
  • Klang Sentral
  • Klang Sentral Bus Terminal

Klang
Klang

Quick Klang Guide

Klang is the former capital of the Selangor state in Malaysia. It is mostly known for being one of the port cities in Peninsular Malaysia and is considered as a royal city among the locals. It was said that Klang has been a place of human settlement since prehistoric times, proven by ancient artefacts found within the vicinity of the town.

But moving on to a more modern time, Klang has a lot more to offer then prehistoric artefacts. Throughout the years, Klang has developed tremendously into a thriving city with rapid growth from the modern townships like Bandar Botanic, Bandar Bukit Tinggi and more. Some of the attractions in Klang are:

  • Pasar Jawa Mosque
  • AEON Bukit Tinggi Shopping Centre
  • Istana Alam Shah
  • Keris Monument
  • Pulau Ketam

One of the most preferred method of traveling to this royal city is by taking a bus to Klang, allowing the passengers to get a good view of the surroundings while on the journey. Most of the bus to Klang will depart and arrive at the Klang Sentral Bus Terminal, the main transportation hub in the city.

The Klang Sentral Bus Terminal is a considerably new bus terminal located in the northern part of Klang, at Jalan Meru. This modern-looking building offers a huge space for passengers to wait and alight from their respective buses comfortably, even during the holiday seasons.

Pick-Up and Drop Off Points for the Bus to Klang

Although the Klang Sentral Bus Terminal is the main bus terminal in the city, there are also other bus operators that make pick-ups and drop offs at other locations. Those bus operators include Five Stars Express, Grassland Super VIP Express, Transnasional, SE Express and more.

Famous Hot Spots

Pasar Jawa Mosque, AEON Bukit Tinggi, Istana Alam Shah, Galeri Diraja Sultan Abdul Aziz, Sultan Sulaiman Royal Mosque, Keris Monument, The Esplanade, Connaught Bridge, Jambatan Kota, Pulau Ketam.

Book your tickets for the bus to Klang today!