Modify Search
Depart Filter
Operator
Pickup
Dropoff
Departure Time

Search Result for Bus, Train & Ferry from Kuala Lumpur to Penang

Travel Duration : 5 hrs (estimated)

Operator Departure Time Pickup / Dropoff Coach Type Price

Plusliner (GST No. 001148067840)
07:30 AM (07:30) Pickup: T. BERSEPADU SELATAN
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Plusliner Club Class(P4A)
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang Ticket price displayed in not inclusive of insurance, surcharge or any other service charge. For any changes, please approach any KTB Transnasional/Plusliner/NICE counter with the original email confirmation not less than 24 hours before your departure. Please take note that there might be amendment fee charges of minimum RM0.50 up to 50% of ticket price which need to be paid to counter agent. All customers must print out the confirmation email to check in, or else the counter will charge RM0.50 per ticket for printing at the counter upon check in. T. Bersepadu Selatan Terminal Bus Sngai Nibong, 10, Jln Sultan Azlan Shah, Sungai Nibong, 11900, Pulau Pinang (Tel: 04 6572427)
RM 42.40 (A) / 31.80 (C)
select 6

Plusliner (GST No. 001148067840)
08:15 AM (08:15) Pickup: Terminal KTM Old Railway Station
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Plusliner Club Class(P4A)
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang Ticket price displayed in not inclusive of insurance, surcharge or any other service charge. For any changes, please approach any KTB Transnasional/Plusliner/NICE counter with the original email confirmation not less than 24 hours before your departure. Please take note that there might be amendment fee charges of minimum RM0.50 up to 50% of ticket price which need to be paid to counter agent. All customers must print out the confirmation email to check in, or else the counter will charge RM0.50 per ticket for printing at the counter upon check in. TERMINAL KTM OLD RAILWAY STATION Terminal Bus Sngai Nibong, 10, Jln Sultan Azlan Shah, Sungai Nibong, 11900, Pulau Pinang (Tel: 04 6572427)
RM 42.40 (A) / 31.80 (C)
select 6

City Holidays Express
08:30 AM (08:30) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

STD31
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang All the booking cannot be cancelled / changed. For any other inquiry, passenger can approach the counter to request, subjected to approval. For general inquiry on booking via busonlineticket, please email to sales@busonlineticket.com (special note for Johor Baru/Pasir Gudang: JB counter is Larkin Counter 5; Pasir Gudang counter is shifted to Masai counter City Holidays Express) Counter A/B/C, TBS, Kuala Lumpur Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal
RM 38.50
select 29

Konsortium Bas Ekspres (Malaysia)
08:30 AM (08:30) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

VIP 27
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang In order to collect ticket at counter, passenger must present the boarding code (appear at the Operator Code in email)and departure date correctly. Failing which ticket will not be issued out. All the booking cannot be cancelled / changed. For any other inquiry, passenger can approach the counter to request, subjected to approval. For general inquiry on booking via busonlineticket, please email to sales@busonlineticket.com Counter 1A, Terminal Bersepadu Selatan , Lot 9-10, Tingkat 4, Bandar Tasik Selatan. Tel : 03-9056201 Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal Sg. Nibung Bus Terminal Counter : 26 and 27 , Tel : 04-6598292 / 04-2617766, 04-2617746
RM 42.40
select 27

Seasons Express
09:00 AM (09:00) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Executive
Photo / More Info
TBS Penang Terminal Bersepadu Selatan Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal Seasons counter 30 & 31
RM 38.50
select 22

KPB Express
09:00 AM (09:00) Pickup: Kajang Bus Terminal
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Executive
Photo / More Info
Kajang Penang Kajang Bus Terminal Counter 14A SG Nibong Bus Terminal
RM 70.00
select 4

Transnasional (GST No. 002094743552)
09:00 AM (09:00) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Club Class(C39)
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang Ticket price displayed in not inclusive of insurance, surcharge or any other service charge. For any changes, please approach any KTB Transnasional/Plusliner/NICE counter with the original email confirmation not less than 24 hours before your departure. Please take note that there might be amendment fee charges of minimum RM0.50 up to 50% of ticket price which need to be paid to counter agent. All customers must print out the confirmation email to check in, or else the counter will charge RM0.50 per ticket for printing at the counter upon check in. Tbs (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Terminal Bus Sngai Nibong, 10, Jln Sultan Azlan Shah, Sungai Nibong, 11900, Pulau Pinang (Tel: 04 6572427)
RM 42.40 (A) / 31.80 (C)
select 6

Konsortium Bas Ekspres (Malaysia)
09:10 AM (09:10) Pickup: Hentian Duta
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

VIP 27
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang In order to collect ticket at counter, passenger must present the boarding code (appear at the Operator Code in email)and departure date correctly. Failing which ticket will not be issued out. All the booking cannot be cancelled / changed. For any other inquiry, passenger can approach the counter to request, subjected to approval. For general inquiry on booking via busonlineticket, please email to sales@busonlineticket.com Hentian Duta Counter : 21 and 22 Tel : 016 - 5208832 Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal Sg. Nibung Bus Terminal Counter : 26 and 27 , Tel : 04-6598292 / 04-2617766, 04-2617746
RM 42.40
select 27

NICE (GST No. 001148067840)
09:20 AM (09:20) Pickup: Terminal KTM Old Railway Station
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Nice(N27)
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang Ticket price displayed in not inclusive of insurance, surcharge or any other service charge. For any changes, please approach any KTB Transnasional/Plusliner/NICE counter with the original email confirmation not less than 24 hours before your departure. Please take note that there might be amendment fee charges of minimum RM0.50 up to 50% of ticket price which need to be paid to counter agent. All customers must print out the confirmation email to check in, or else the counter will charge RM0.50 per ticket for printing at the counter upon check in. Terminal Ktm Old Railway Station Penang
RM 59.80 (A) / 44.80 (C)
select 6

Kejora Express
09:30 AM (09:30) Pickup: Kajang Bus Terminal
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Executive
Photo / More Info
Kajang Penang Kajang Bus Terminal Counter 14A SG Nibong Bus Terminal
RM 70.00
select 6

NICE (GST No. 001148067840)
09:30 AM (09:30) Pickup: KL Sentral Bus Terminal
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Nice(N27)
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang Ticket price displayed in not inclusive of insurance, surcharge or any other service charge. For any changes, please approach any KTB Transnasional/Plusliner/NICE counter with the original email confirmation not less than 24 hours before your departure. Please take note that there might be amendment fee charges of minimum RM0.50 up to 50% of ticket price which need to be paid to counter agent. All customers must print out the confirmation email to check in, or else the counter will charge RM0.50 per ticket for printing at the counter upon check in. Kl Sentral Station Kuala Lumpur Sentral Kuala Lumpur Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur Malaysia Penang
RM 59.80 (A) / 44.80 (C)
select 6

Transnasional (GST No. 002094743552)
09:45 AM (09:45) Pickup: HENTIAN JALAN DUTA
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Club Class(C39)
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang Ticket price displayed in not inclusive of insurance, surcharge or any other service charge. For any changes, please approach any KTB Transnasional/Plusliner/NICE counter with the original email confirmation not less than 24 hours before your departure. Please take note that there might be amendment fee charges of minimum RM0.50 up to 50% of ticket price which need to be paid to counter agent. All customers must print out the confirmation email to check in, or else the counter will charge RM0.50 per ticket for printing at the counter upon check in. Tepi Bangunan Hentian Duta, Jalan Duta, 50480, Kuala Lumpur (Tel: 03-62014970) Terminal Bus Sngai Nibong, 10, Jln Sultan Azlan Shah, Sungai Nibong, 11900, Pulau Pinang (Tel: 04 6572427)
RM 42.40 (A) / 31.80 (C)
select 6

KPB Express
10:00 AM (10:00) Pickup: Kajang Bus Terminal
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Executive
Photo / More Info
Kajang Penang Kajang Bus Terminal Counter 14A SG Nibong Bus Terminal
RM 70.00
select 2

Transnasional (GST No. 002094743552)
10:00 AM (10:00) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Business Club(T30)
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang Ticket price displayed in not inclusive of insurance, surcharge or any other service charge. For any changes, please approach any KTB Transnasional/Plusliner/NICE counter with the original email confirmation not less than 24 hours before your departure. Please take note that there might be amendment fee charges of minimum RM0.50 up to 50% of ticket price which need to be paid to counter agent. All customers must print out the confirmation email to check in, or else the counter will charge RM0.50 per ticket for printing at the counter upon check in. Tbs (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Terminal Bus Sngai Nibong, 10, Jln Sultan Azlan Shah, Sungai Nibong, 11900, Pulau Pinang (Tel: 04 6572427)
RM 42.40 (A) / 31.80 (C)
select 6

Plusliner (GST No. 001148067840)
10:00 AM (10:00) Pickup: Terminal KTM Old Railway Station
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Plusliner Xtreme(PXT)
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang Ticket price displayed in not inclusive of insurance, surcharge or any other service charge. For any changes, please approach any KTB Transnasional/Plusliner/NICE counter with the original email confirmation not less than 24 hours before your departure. Please take note that there might be amendment fee charges of minimum RM0.50 up to 50% of ticket price which need to be paid to counter agent. All customers must print out the confirmation email to check in, or else the counter will charge RM0.50 per ticket for printing at the counter upon check in. Terminal Ktm Old Railway Station Terminal Bus Sngai Nibong, 10, Jln Sultan Azlan Shah, Sungai Nibong, 11900, Pulau Pinang (Tel: 04 6572427)
RM 42.40 (A) / 31.80 (C)
select 6

Kejora Express
10:10 AM (10:10) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

SVIP
Photo / More Info
TBS Penang Terminal Bersepadu Selatan Counter B/C Sungai Nibong Terminal
RM 38.50
select 9

Transnasional (GST No. 002094743552)
10:45 AM (10:45) Pickup: HENTIAN JALAN DUTA
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Business Club(T30)
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang Ticket price displayed in not inclusive of insurance, surcharge or any other service charge. For any changes, please approach any KTB Transnasional/Plusliner/NICE counter with the original email confirmation not less than 24 hours before your departure. Please take note that there might be amendment fee charges of minimum RM0.50 up to 50% of ticket price which need to be paid to counter agent. All customers must print out the confirmation email to check in, or else the counter will charge RM0.50 per ticket for printing at the counter upon check in. Tepi Bangunan Hentian Duta, Jalan Duta, 50480, Kuala Lumpur (Tel: 03-62014970) Terminal Bus Sngai Nibong, 10, Jln Sultan Azlan Shah, Sungai Nibong, 11900, Pulau Pinang (Tel: 04 6572427)
RM 42.40 (A) / 31.80 (C)
select 6

City Holidays Express
11:00 AM (11:00) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

STD31
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang All the booking cannot be cancelled / changed. For any other inquiry, passenger can approach the counter to request, subjected to approval. For general inquiry on booking via busonlineticket, please email to sales@busonlineticket.com (special note for Johor Baru/Pasir Gudang: JB counter is Larkin Counter 5; Pasir Gudang counter is shifted to Masai counter City Holidays Express) Counter A/B/C, TBS, Kuala Lumpur Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal
RM 38.50
select 26

Kejora Express
11:10 AM (11:10) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

SVIP
Photo / More Info
TBS Penang Terminal Bersepadu Selatan Counter B/C Sungai Nibong Terminal
RM 38.50
select 10

NICE (GST No. 001148067840)
11:15 AM (11:15) Pickup: Terminal KTM Old Railway Station
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Nice(N27)
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang Ticket price displayed in not inclusive of insurance, surcharge or any other service charge. For any changes, please approach any KTB Transnasional/Plusliner/NICE counter with the original email confirmation not less than 24 hours before your departure. Please take note that there might be amendment fee charges of minimum RM0.50 up to 50% of ticket price which need to be paid to counter agent. All customers must print out the confirmation email to check in, or else the counter will charge RM0.50 per ticket for printing at the counter upon check in. Terminal Ktm Old Railway Station Penang
RM 59.80 (A) / 44.80 (C)
select 6

NICE (GST No. 001148067840)
11:25 AM (11:25) Pickup: KL Sentral Bus Terminal
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Nice(N27)
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang Ticket price displayed in not inclusive of insurance, surcharge or any other service charge. For any changes, please approach any KTB Transnasional/Plusliner/NICE counter with the original email confirmation not less than 24 hours before your departure. Please take note that there might be amendment fee charges of minimum RM0.50 up to 50% of ticket price which need to be paid to counter agent. All customers must print out the confirmation email to check in, or else the counter will charge RM0.50 per ticket for printing at the counter upon check in. Kl Sentral Station Kuala Lumpur Sentral Kuala Lumpur Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur Malaysia Penang
RM 59.80 (A) / 44.80 (C)
select 6

Transnasional (GST No. 002094743552)
11:45 AM (11:45) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Business Club(T30)
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang Ticket price displayed in not inclusive of insurance, surcharge or any other service charge. For any changes, please approach any KTB Transnasional/Plusliner/NICE counter with the original email confirmation not less than 24 hours before your departure. Please take note that there might be amendment fee charges of minimum RM0.50 up to 50% of ticket price which need to be paid to counter agent. All customers must print out the confirmation email to check in, or else the counter will charge RM0.50 per ticket for printing at the counter upon check in. Tbs (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Terminal Bus Sngai Nibong, 10, Jln Sultan Azlan Shah, Sungai Nibong, 11900, Pulau Pinang (Tel: 04 6572427)
RM 42.40 (A) / 31.80 (C)
select 6

NICE (GST No. 001148067840)
12:10 PM (12:10) Pickup: Terminal KTM Old Railway Station
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Nice(N27)
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang Ticket price displayed in not inclusive of insurance, surcharge or any other service charge. For any changes, please approach any KTB Transnasional/Plusliner/NICE counter with the original email confirmation not less than 24 hours before your departure. Please take note that there might be amendment fee charges of minimum RM0.50 up to 50% of ticket price which need to be paid to counter agent. All customers must print out the confirmation email to check in, or else the counter will charge RM0.50 per ticket for printing at the counter upon check in. Terminal Ktm Old Railway Station Penang
RM 59.80 (A) / 44.80 (C)
select 6

NICE (GST No. 001148067840)
12:20 PM (12:20) Pickup: KL Sentral Bus Terminal
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Nice(N27)
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang Ticket price displayed in not inclusive of insurance, surcharge or any other service charge. For any changes, please approach any KTB Transnasional/Plusliner/NICE counter with the original email confirmation not less than 24 hours before your departure. Please take note that there might be amendment fee charges of minimum RM0.50 up to 50% of ticket price which need to be paid to counter agent. All customers must print out the confirmation email to check in, or else the counter will charge RM0.50 per ticket for printing at the counter upon check in. Kl Sentral Station Kuala Lumpur Sentral Kuala Lumpur Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur Malaysia Penang
RM 59.80 (A) / 44.80 (C)
select 6

Plusliner (GST No. 001148067840)
01:00 PM (13:00) Pickup: Terminal KTM Old Railway Station
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Plusliner Club Class(P4A)
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang Ticket price displayed in not inclusive of insurance, surcharge or any other service charge. For any changes, please approach any KTB Transnasional/Plusliner/NICE counter with the original email confirmation not less than 24 hours before your departure. Please take note that there might be amendment fee charges of minimum RM0.50 up to 50% of ticket price which need to be paid to counter agent. All customers must print out the confirmation email to check in, or else the counter will charge RM0.50 per ticket for printing at the counter upon check in. Terminal Ktm Old Railway Station Terminal Bus Sngai Nibong, 10, Jln Sultan Azlan Shah, Sungai Nibong, 11900, Pulau Pinang (Tel: 04 6572427)
RM 42.40 (A) / 31.80 (C)
select 6

KKKL Express
01:30 PM (13:30) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Executive
Photo / More Info
TBS Penang - Please note that there will be additional RM1 surcharge per ticket. - Please PRINT THE CONFIRMATION EMAIL for boarding. - For any other inquiry, passenger can approach the counter to request, subjected to approval. For general inquiry on booking via busonlineticket, please email to sales@busonlineticket.com Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) Main Counter A/B/CD/E/F/GH Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal
RM 39.00
select 22

City Holidays Express
01:45 PM (13:45) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

STD31
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang All the booking cannot be cancelled / changed. For any other inquiry, passenger can approach the counter to request, subjected to approval. For general inquiry on booking via busonlineticket, please email to sales@busonlineticket.com (special note for Johor Baru/Pasir Gudang: JB counter is Larkin Counter 5; Pasir Gudang counter is shifted to Masai counter City Holidays Express) Counter A/B/C, TBS, Kuala Lumpur Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal
RM 38.50
select 22

Kejora Express
02:00 PM (14:00) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

SVIP
Photo / More Info
TBS Penang Terminal Bersepadu Selatan Sg Nibong Terminal
RM 38.50
select 9

Kejora Express
02:30 PM (14:30) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

SVIP
Photo / More Info
TBS Penang No cancellation is allowed. If you wish to change, please send email to sales@busonlineticket.com subjected to approval. Terminal Bersepadu Selatan Sg Nibong Terminal
RM 38.50
select 7

City Holidays Express
02:45 PM (14:45) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

STD31
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang All the booking cannot be cancelled / changed. For any other inquiry, passenger can approach the counter to request, subjected to approval. For general inquiry on booking via busonlineticket, please email to sales@busonlineticket.com (special note for Johor Baru/Pasir Gudang: JB counter is Larkin Counter 5; Pasir Gudang counter is shifted to Masai counter City Holidays Express) Counter A/B/C, TBS, Kuala Lumpur Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal
RM 38.50
select 21

KPB Express
03:00 PM (15:00) Pickup: Kajang Bus Terminal
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Executive
Photo / More Info
Kajang Penang Kajang Bus Terminal Counter 14A SG Nibong Bus Terminal
RM 70.00
select 5

Konsortium Bas Ekspres (Malaysia)
03:10 PM (15:10) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

VIP 27
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang In order to collect ticket at counter, passenger must present the boarding code (appear at the Operator Code in email)and departure date correctly. Failing which ticket will not be issued out. All the booking cannot be cancelled / changed. For any other inquiry, passenger can approach the counter to request, subjected to approval. For general inquiry on booking via busonlineticket, please email to sales@busonlineticket.com Counter 1A, Terminal Bersepadu Selatan , Lot 9-10, Tingkat 4, Bandar Tasik Selatan. Tel : 03-9056201 Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal Sg. Nibung Bus Terminal Counter : 26 and 27 , Tel : 04-6598292 / 04-2617766, 04-2617746
RM 42.40
select 25

NICE (GST No. 001148067840)
03:10 PM (15:10) Pickup: Terminal KTM Old Railway Station
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Nice(N27)
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang Ticket price displayed in not inclusive of insurance, surcharge or any other service charge. For any changes, please approach any KTB Transnasional/Plusliner/NICE counter with the original email confirmation not less than 24 hours before your departure. Please take note that there might be amendment fee charges of minimum RM0.50 up to 50% of ticket price which need to be paid to counter agent. All customers must print out the confirmation email to check in, or else the counter will charge RM0.50 per ticket for printing at the counter upon check in. Terminal Ktm Old Railway Station Penang
RM 59.80 (A) / 44.80 (C)
select 6

NICE (GST No. 001148067840)
03:20 PM (15:20) Pickup: KL Sentral Bus Terminal
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Nice(N27)
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang Ticket price displayed in not inclusive of insurance, surcharge or any other service charge. For any changes, please approach any KTB Transnasional/Plusliner/NICE counter with the original email confirmation not less than 24 hours before your departure. Please take note that there might be amendment fee charges of minimum RM0.50 up to 50% of ticket price which need to be paid to counter agent. All customers must print out the confirmation email to check in, or else the counter will charge RM0.50 per ticket for printing at the counter upon check in. Kl Sentral Station Kuala Lumpur Sentral Kuala Lumpur Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur Malaysia Penang
RM 59.80 (A) / 44.80 (C)
select 6

Konsortium Bas Ekspres (Malaysia)
03:40 PM (15:40) Pickup: Hentian Duta
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

VIP 27
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang In order to collect ticket at counter, passenger must present the boarding code (appear at the Operator Code in email)and departure date correctly. Failing which ticket will not be issued out. All the booking cannot be cancelled / changed. For any other inquiry, passenger can approach the counter to request, subjected to approval. For general inquiry on booking via busonlineticket, please email to sales@busonlineticket.com Hentian Duta Counter : 21 and 22 Tel : 016 - 5208832 Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal Sg. Nibung Bus Terminal Counter : 26 and 27 , Tel : 04-6598292 / 04-2617766, 04-2617746
RM 42.40
select 25

City Holidays Express
03:45 PM (15:45) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

STD31
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang All the booking cannot be cancelled / changed. For any other inquiry, passenger can approach the counter to request, subjected to approval. For general inquiry on booking via busonlineticket, please email to sales@busonlineticket.com (special note for Johor Baru/Pasir Gudang: JB counter is Larkin Counter 5; Pasir Gudang counter is shifted to Masai counter City Holidays Express) Counter A/B/C, TBS, Kuala Lumpur Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal
RM 38.50
select 29

Kejora Express
03:55 PM (15:55) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

SVIP
Photo / More Info
TBS Penang No cancellation is allowed. For change of booking, please email to sales@busonlineticket.com for inquiry, subjected to approval. Terminal Bersepadu Selatan Counter B/C Sungai Nibong Terminal
RM 38.50
select 13

Plusliner (GST No. 001148067840)
04:00 PM (16:00) Pickup: Terminal KTM Old Railway Station
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Plusliner Club Class(P4A)
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang Ticket price displayed in not inclusive of insurance, surcharge or any other service charge. For any changes, please approach any KTB Transnasional/Plusliner/NICE counter with the original email confirmation not less than 24 hours before your departure. Please take note that there might be amendment fee charges of minimum RM0.50 up to 50% of ticket price which need to be paid to counter agent. All customers must print out the confirmation email to check in, or else the counter will charge RM0.50 per ticket for printing at the counter upon check in. Terminal Ktm Old Railway Station Terminal Bus Sngai Nibong, 10, Jln Sultan Azlan Shah, Sungai Nibong, 11900, Pulau Pinang (Tel: 04 6572427)
RM 42.40 (A) / 31.80 (C)
select 6

Konsortium Bas Ekspres (Malaysia)
04:45 PM (16:45) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

VIP 27
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang In order to collect ticket at counter, passenger must present the boarding code (appear at the Operator Code in email)and departure date correctly. Failing which ticket will not be issued out. All the booking cannot be cancelled / changed. For any other inquiry, passenger can approach the counter to request, subjected to approval. For general inquiry on booking via busonlineticket, please email to sales@busonlineticket.com Counter 1A, Terminal Bersepadu Selatan , Lot 9-10, Tingkat 4, Bandar Tasik Selatan. Tel : 03-9056201 Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal Sg. Nibung Bus Terminal Counter : 26 and 27 , Tel : 04-6598292 / 04-2617766, 04-2617746
RM 42.40
select 27

City Holidays Express
05:00 PM (17:00) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

STD31
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang All the booking cannot be cancelled / changed. For any other inquiry, passenger can approach the counter to request, subjected to approval. For general inquiry on booking via busonlineticket, please email to sales@busonlineticket.com (special note for Johor Baru/Pasir Gudang: JB counter is Larkin Counter 5; Pasir Gudang counter is shifted to Masai counter City Holidays Express) Counter A/B/C, TBS, Kuala Lumpur Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal
RM 38.50
select 27

Konsortium Bas Ekspres (Malaysia)
05:25 PM (17:25) Pickup: Hentian Duta
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

VIP 27
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang In order to collect ticket at counter, passenger must present the boarding code (appear at the Operator Code in email)and departure date correctly. Failing which ticket will not be issued out. All the booking cannot be cancelled / changed. For any other inquiry, passenger can approach the counter to request, subjected to approval. For general inquiry on booking via busonlineticket, please email to sales@busonlineticket.com Hentian Duta Counter : 21 and 22 Tel : 016 - 5208832 Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal Sg. Nibung Bus Terminal Counter : 26 and 27 , Tel : 04-6598292 / 04-2617766, 04-2617746
RM 42.40
select 27

Transnasional (GST No. 002094743552)
06:00 PM (18:00) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Business Club(T30)
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang Ticket price displayed in not inclusive of insurance, surcharge or any other service charge. For any changes, please approach any KTB Transnasional/Plusliner/NICE counter with the original email confirmation not less than 24 hours before your departure. Please take note that there might be amendment fee charges of minimum RM0.50 up to 50% of ticket price which need to be paid to counter agent. All customers must print out the confirmation email to check in, or else the counter will charge RM0.50 per ticket for printing at the counter upon check in. Tbs (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Terminal Bus Sngai Nibong, 10, Jln Sultan Azlan Shah, Sungai Nibong, 11900, Pulau Pinang (Tel: 04 6572427)
RM 42.40 (A) / 31.80 (C)
select 6

NICE (GST No. 001148067840)
06:00 PM (18:00) Pickup: Terminal KTM Old Railway Station
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Nice(N27)
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang Ticket price displayed in not inclusive of insurance, surcharge or any other service charge. For any changes, please approach any KTB Transnasional/Plusliner/NICE counter with the original email confirmation not less than 24 hours before your departure. Please take note that there might be amendment fee charges of minimum RM0.50 up to 50% of ticket price which need to be paid to counter agent. All customers must print out the confirmation email to check in, or else the counter will charge RM0.50 per ticket for printing at the counter upon check in. Terminal Ktm Old Railway Station Penang
RM 59.80 (A) / 44.80 (C)
select 6

NICE (GST No. 001148067840)
06:10 PM (18:10) Pickup: KL Sentral Bus Terminal
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Nice(N27)
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang Ticket price displayed in not inclusive of insurance, surcharge or any other service charge. For any changes, please approach any KTB Transnasional/Plusliner/NICE counter with the original email confirmation not less than 24 hours before your departure. Please take note that there might be amendment fee charges of minimum RM0.50 up to 50% of ticket price which need to be paid to counter agent. All customers must print out the confirmation email to check in, or else the counter will charge RM0.50 per ticket for printing at the counter upon check in. Kl Sentral Station Kuala Lumpur Sentral Kuala Lumpur Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur Malaysia Penang
RM 59.80 (A) / 44.80 (C)
select 6

Konsortium Bas Ekspres (Malaysia)
06:20 PM (18:20) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

VIP 27
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang In order to collect ticket at counter, passenger must present the boarding code (appear at the Operator Code in email)and departure date correctly. Failing which ticket will not be issued out. All the booking cannot be cancelled / changed. For any other inquiry, passenger can approach the counter to request, subjected to approval. For general inquiry on booking via busonlineticket, please email to sales@busonlineticket.com Counter 1A, Terminal Bersepadu Selatan , Lot 9-10, Tingkat 4, Bandar Tasik Selatan. Tel : 03-9056201 Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal Sg. Nibung Bus Terminal Counter : 26 and 27 , Tel : 04-6598292 / 04-2617766, 04-2617746
RM 42.40
select 26

Konsortium Bas Ekspres (Malaysia)
06:20 PM (18:20) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

VIP 27
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang In order to collect ticket at counter, passenger must present the boarding code (appear at the Operator Code in email)and departure date correctly. Failing which ticket will not be issued out. All the booking cannot be cancelled / changed. For any other inquiry, passenger can approach the counter to request, subjected to approval. For general inquiry on booking via busonlineticket, please email to sales@busonlineticket.com Counter 1A, Terminal Bersepadu Selatan , Lot 9-10, Tingkat 4, Bandar Tasik Selatan. Tel : 03-9056201 Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal Sg. Nibung Bus Terminal Counter : 26 and 27 , Tel : 04-6598292 / 04-2617766, 04-2617746
RM 42.40
select 27

City Holidays Express
06:30 PM (18:30) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

STD31
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang All the booking cannot be cancelled / changed. For any other inquiry, passenger can approach the counter to request, subjected to approval. For general inquiry on booking via busonlineticket, please email to sales@busonlineticket.com (special note for Johor Baru/Pasir Gudang: JB counter is Larkin Counter 5; Pasir Gudang counter is shifted to Masai counter City Holidays Express) Counter A/B/C, TBS, Kuala Lumpur Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal
RM 38.50
select 28

Transnasional (GST No. 002094743552)
06:45 PM (18:45) Pickup: HENTIAN JALAN DUTA
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Business Club(T30)
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang Ticket price displayed in not inclusive of insurance, surcharge or any other service charge. For any changes, please approach any KTB Transnasional/Plusliner/NICE counter with the original email confirmation not less than 24 hours before your departure. Please take note that there might be amendment fee charges of minimum RM0.50 up to 50% of ticket price which need to be paid to counter agent. All customers must print out the confirmation email to check in, or else the counter will charge RM0.50 per ticket for printing at the counter upon check in. Tepi Bangunan Hentian Duta, Jalan Duta, 50480, Kuala Lumpur (Tel: 03-62014970) Terminal Bus Sngai Nibong, 10, Jln Sultan Azlan Shah, Sungai Nibong, 11900, Pulau Pinang (Tel: 04 6572427)
RM 42.40 (A) / 31.80 (C)
select 6

Konsortium Bas Ekspres (Malaysia)
07:00 PM (19:00) Pickup: Hentian Duta
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

VIP 27
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang In order to collect ticket at counter, passenger must present the boarding code (appear at the Operator Code in email)and departure date correctly. Failing which ticket will not be issued out. All the booking cannot be cancelled / changed. For any other inquiry, passenger can approach the counter to request, subjected to approval. For general inquiry on booking via busonlineticket, please email to sales@busonlineticket.com Hentian Duta Counter : 21 and 22 Tel : 016 - 5208832 Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal Sg. Nibung Bus Terminal Counter : 26 and 27 , Tel : 04-6598292 / 04-2617766, 04-2617746
RM 42.40
select 26

NICE (GST No. 001148067840)
07:40 PM (19:40) Pickup: Terminal KTM Old Railway Station
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Nice(N27)
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang Ticket price displayed in not inclusive of insurance, surcharge or any other service charge. For any changes, please approach any KTB Transnasional/Plusliner/NICE counter with the original email confirmation not less than 24 hours before your departure. Please take note that there might be amendment fee charges of minimum RM0.50 up to 50% of ticket price which need to be paid to counter agent. All customers must print out the confirmation email to check in, or else the counter will charge RM0.50 per ticket for printing at the counter upon check in. Terminal Ktm Old Railway Station Penang
RM 59.80 (A) / 44.80 (C)
select 6

NICE (GST No. 001148067840)
07:50 PM (19:50) Pickup: KL Sentral Bus Terminal
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Nice(N27)
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang Ticket price displayed in not inclusive of insurance, surcharge or any other service charge. For any changes, please approach any KTB Transnasional/Plusliner/NICE counter with the original email confirmation not less than 24 hours before your departure. Please take note that there might be amendment fee charges of minimum RM0.50 up to 50% of ticket price which need to be paid to counter agent. All customers must print out the confirmation email to check in, or else the counter will charge RM0.50 per ticket for printing at the counter upon check in. Kl Sentral Station Kuala Lumpur Sentral Kuala Lumpur Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur Malaysia Penang
RM 59.80 (A) / 44.80 (C)
select 6

KPB Express
08:00 PM (20:00) Pickup: Kajang Bus Terminal
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Executive
Photo / More Info
Kajang Penang Kajang Bus Terminal Counter 14A SG Nibong Bus Terminal
RM 70.00
select 5

City Holidays Express
09:45 PM (21:45) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

STD31
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang All the booking cannot be cancelled / changed. For any other inquiry, passenger can approach the counter to request, subjected to approval. For general inquiry on booking via busonlineticket, please email to sales@busonlineticket.com (special note for Johor Baru/Pasir Gudang: JB counter is Larkin Counter 5; Pasir Gudang counter is shifted to Masai counter City Holidays Express) Counter A/B/C, TBS, Kuala Lumpur Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal
RM 38.50
select 30

Transnasional (GST No. 002094743552)
10:15 PM (22:15) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Club Class(C39)
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang Ticket price displayed in not inclusive of insurance, surcharge or any other service charge. For any changes, please approach any KTB Transnasional/Plusliner/NICE counter with the original email confirmation not less than 24 hours before your departure. Please take note that there might be amendment fee charges of minimum RM0.50 up to 50% of ticket price which need to be paid to counter agent. All customers must print out the confirmation email to check in, or else the counter will charge RM0.50 per ticket for printing at the counter upon check in. Tbs (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Terminal Bus Sngai Nibong, 10, Jln Sultan Azlan Shah, Sungai Nibong, 11900, Pulau Pinang (Tel: 04 6572427)
RM 42.40 (A) / 31.80 (C)
select 6

Transnasional (GST No. 002094743552)
11:15 PM (23:15) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Business Club(T30)
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang Ticket price displayed in not inclusive of insurance, surcharge or any other service charge. For any changes, please approach any KTB Transnasional/Plusliner/NICE counter with the original email confirmation not less than 24 hours before your departure. Please take note that there might be amendment fee charges of minimum RM0.50 up to 50% of ticket price which need to be paid to counter agent. All customers must print out the confirmation email to check in, or else the counter will charge RM0.50 per ticket for printing at the counter upon check in. Tbs (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Terminal Bus Sngai Nibong, 10, Jln Sultan Azlan Shah, Sungai Nibong, 11900, Pulau Pinang (Tel: 04 6572427)
RM 42.40 (A) / 31.80 (C)
select 6

Konsortium Bas Ekspres (Malaysia)
11:25 PM (23:25) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

VIP 27
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang In order to collect ticket at counter, passenger must present the boarding code (appear at the Operator Code in email)and departure date correctly. Failing which ticket will not be issued out. All the booking cannot be cancelled / changed. For any other inquiry, passenger can approach the counter to request, subjected to approval. For general inquiry on booking via busonlineticket, please email to sales@busonlineticket.com Counter 1A, Terminal Bersepadu Selatan , Lot 9-10, Tingkat 4, Bandar Tasik Selatan. Tel : 03-9056201 Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal Sg. Nibung Bus Terminal Counter : 26 and 27 , Tel : 04-6598292 / 04-2617766, 04-2617746
RM 42.40
select 19

KPB Express
11:30 PM (23:30) Pickup: Kajang Bus Terminal
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Executive
Photo / More Info
Kajang Penang Kajang Bus Terminal Counter 14A SG Nibong Bus Terminal
RM 80.00
select 5

City Holidays Express
11:30 PM (23:30) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

STD31
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang All the booking cannot be cancelled / changed. For any other inquiry, passenger can approach the counter to request, subjected to approval. For general inquiry on booking via busonlineticket, please email to sales@busonlineticket.com (special note for Johor Baru/Pasir Gudang: JB counter is Larkin Counter 5; Pasir Gudang counter is shifted to Masai counter City Holidays Express) Counter A/B/C, TBS, Kuala Lumpur Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal
RM 38.50
select 28

Konsortium Bas Ekspres (Malaysia)
11:55 PM (23:55) Pickup: Hentian Duta
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

VIP 27
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang In order to collect ticket at counter, passenger must present the boarding code (appear at the Operator Code in email)and departure date correctly. Failing which ticket will not be issued out. All the booking cannot be cancelled / changed. For any other inquiry, passenger can approach the counter to request, subjected to approval. For general inquiry on booking via busonlineticket, please email to sales@busonlineticket.com Hentian Duta Counter : 21 and 22 Tel : 016 - 5208832 Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal Sg. Nibung Bus Terminal Counter : 26 and 27 , Tel : 04-6598292 / 04-2617766, 04-2617746
RM 42.40
select 19

City Holidays Express
11:59 PM (23:59) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

STD31
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang All the booking cannot be cancelled / changed. For any other inquiry, passenger can approach the counter to request, subjected to approval. For general inquiry on booking via busonlineticket, please email to sales@busonlineticket.com (special note for Johor Baru/Pasir Gudang: JB counter is Larkin Counter 5; Pasir Gudang counter is shifted to Masai counter City Holidays Express) Counter A/B/C, TBS, Kuala Lumpur Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal
RM 38.50
select 13

Transnasional (GST No. 002094743552)
11:59 PM (23:59) Pickup: TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan)
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Business Club(T30)
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang Ticket price displayed in not inclusive of insurance, surcharge or any other service charge. For any changes, please approach any KTB Transnasional/Plusliner/NICE counter with the original email confirmation not less than 24 hours before your departure. Please take note that there might be amendment fee charges of minimum RM0.50 up to 50% of ticket price which need to be paid to counter agent. All customers must print out the confirmation email to check in, or else the counter will charge RM0.50 per ticket for printing at the counter upon check in. Tbs (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) Terminal Bus Sngai Nibong, 10, Jln Sultan Azlan Shah, Sungai Nibong, 11900, Pulau Pinang (Tel: 04 6572427)
RM 42.40 (A) / 31.80 (C)
select 6

Plusliner (GST No. 001148067840)
11:59 PM (23:59) Pickup: Terminal KTM Old Railway Station
Dropoff: Sungai Nibong Bus Terminal

Plusliner Club Class(P4A)
Photo / More Info
Kuala Lumpur Penang Ticket price displayed in not inclusive of insurance, surcharge or any other service charge. For any changes, please approach any KTB Transnasional/Plusliner/NICE counter with the original email confirmation not less than 24 hours before your departure. Please take note that there might be amendment fee charges of minimum RM0.50 up to 50% of ticket price which need to be paid to counter agent. All customers must print out the confirmation email to check in, or else the counter will charge RM0.50 per ticket for printing at the counter upon check in. Terminal Ktm Old Railway Station Terminal Bus Sngai Nibong, 10, Jln Sultan Azlan Shah, Sungai Nibong, 11900, Pulau Pinang (Tel: 04 6572427)
RM 42.40 (A) / 31.80 (C)
select 6